Legal Notice
 
The BALMONDAIN brand is a trademark registered with INPI and owned by Mr. Jean-David INDELICATO. The website is the property of Mr. Jean-David INDELICATO, registered with the Chamber of Commerce and Industry as a self-entrepreneur No. SIRET: 49472685400040 and RCS Vienna at No. 494726854. The head office is at 221 route des Charmilles 38490 AOSTA. The phone number is 09.72.65.48.18. E-mail contact@balmondain.fr.



General conditions of sale of the products sold on the site www.balmondain.fr


In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: www.balmondain. the following information:
 
 
1. Legal information:
 
Owner Status: Auto entrepreneur
The Owner is: Mr INDELICATO Jean-David
Owner postal address: 221 route des Charmilles 38490 AOSTA
 
The creator of the site is: www.jesurfe.fr
The Publication Manager is:
Contact the person responsible for the publication: ______
The person in charge of the publication is a natural person (or moral)
 
The Webmaster is: ______
Contact the Webmaster: email ....
 
 
The host of the site is: www.ovh.fr
Registered office: 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France.
 
2. Presentation and principle:
 
Is hereinafter referred to: User, any user connecting and using the aforementioned site: www.balmondain.fr.
The website www.balmondain.fr brings together a set of services, in the state, made available to users. It is specified here that they must remain courteous and show good faith to both users and the webmaster of the site www.balmondain.fr. The website www.balmondain.fr is updated daily by the webmaster.
 
The webmaster strives to provide on the website www.balmondain.fr the most accurate information possible (subject to changes made since their online publication), but can not guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information on its website, whether by its own doing or by the third-party partners providing it with this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges that he uses this information (indicative, non-exhaustive and subject to change) under his exclusive responsibility.
 
3. Accessibility:
 
The site www.balmondain.fr is in principle accessible to the users 24 / 24h, 7 / 7d, except interruption, programmed or not, for the needs of its maintenance or in case of force majeure. In case of impossibility of access to the service, www.balmondain.fr undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate before users the dates and times of the intervention. Being subject only to an obligation of means, www.balmondain.fr can not be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from a unavailability of the service.
 
4. Acceptance of terms and conditions:
 
The use of the site www.balmondain.fr implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described above. These can be consulted via a hypertext link placed on all the pages of the site www.balmondain.fr. It is reminded that the developers of the site www.balmondain.fr keep track of the email address, and the IP address of any user. As a result, he must be aware that in case of an injunction of the judicial authority he can be found and prosecuted.
 
5. Modification of conditions:
 
www.balmondain.fr reserves the right, at any time, to modify, supplement, remove or add, without notice, all or part of the present conditions of use of the site www.balmondain.fr, also the users of the site www. balmondain.fr are invited to consult them regularly, because they are imposed on them without any reserve. The user is deemed to accept them unreservedly and refer to them regularly for changes. The website www.balmondain.fr also reserves the right to assign, transfer, without notice, the rights and / or obligations of these Terms and legal notices. By continuing to use the Services of the site www.balmondain.fr, the user acknowledges accepting changes to the general conditions of use that would have occurred.
 
6. Limitation of liability:
                  
The website www.balmondain.fr can not be held responsible for typographical errors or inaccuracies appearing on the service, or for some damage suffered as a result of its use. The user remains responsible for his equipment and use, and he bears only the direct or indirect costs following his connection to the Internet.
 
The BALMONDAIN website uses java-script technology. To access the entire website www.balmondain.f, the user agrees to use recent equipment, not containing viruses and updates made from his browser. The user releases the responsibility of www.balmondain.fr for any prejudice that it could undergo or make suffer, directly or indirectly, because of the use of the proposed services. Only the responsibility of the user is engaged by the use of the proposed service and this one expressly releases the site www.balmondain.fr from any responsibility vis-à-vis thirds.
All content (text, photos, drawings, ...) issued via the contact area or any other interactive space made available to users and not in compliance with the legal and regulatory provisions in force and applicable in France, in particular infringements of the personality rights of third parties (defamation, insults, invasion of privacy, ...), act of unfair competition, breach of public order and morality (incitement to racial hatred, negationism, revisionism, pornographic, ...) will, without prior notice, be removed immediately. In such a situation, Mr indelicato jean-David acting as auto-entrpreneur is the owner of the site www.balmondain.fr reserves the possibility of questioning the civil liability and / or criminal of the offending user.
 
7. Intellectual property:
 
(Name of the company or the company) is the exclusive owner of all the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, as well on the structure as on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software ...
 
Any total or partial reproduction of the site www.balmondain.fr, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of company Mr indelicato jean-David acting as auto-entrpreneur, owner of the site contact@balmondain.fr: failing that it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of Intellectual Property Code.
 
8. Hypertext links and cookies:
 
The BALMONDAIN website contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the authorization of Mr INDELICATO Jean-David acting as self-entrpreneur. However, Mr indelicato jean-David acting as self-entrpreneur does not have the opportunity to check all the content of the sites visited and therefore disclaims any liability for this fact when the potential risk of illegal content.
 
The user is informed that during his visits to the website www.balmondain.fr, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer via his browser. A cookie is a block of data that does not identify the user, but that records information relating to the navigation of it on the site.
The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. The user can however configure the browser of his computer to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal of installation of a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. For any cookie blocking, type in your search engine: blocking cookies in IE or firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.
 
9. Protection of property and people - management of personal data:
 
In France, personal data is protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.
 
On the website www.balmondain.fr, Mr indelicato jean-David acting as auto-entrpreneur does not collect personal information (according to Article 4 law n ° 78-17 of 06 January 1978) concerning the user that for the need some services offered by the site www.balmondain.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.balmondain.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition. to the personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.balmondain.fr by email: contact@balmondain.fr.
 
No personal information of the user of the website www.balmondain.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of the site www.balmondain.fr and its rights authorizes name_du_gérant_ou_de_the_company to transmit such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn held the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the website www.balmondain.fr.
The website www.balmondain.fr is declared to the CNIL under number 1912340v0.
 
The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.
 
10. Governing Law and Jurisdiction:
 
These Terms of Use and the user's relationship with the site www.balmondain.fr under these Terms of Use are governed by French law. The user and www.balmondain.fr agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts in case of litigation resulting from these terms of use.
 
SIREN: 494,726,854,00040
 
Siret number: 494 726 854
 
If you are a self-entrepreneur:
 
Auto Business Plan: exempted from registration in the Trade and Companies Register (RCS) and the Trade Register (RM) [Article L. 123-1-1 of the French Commercial Code], VAT not applicable, article 293 B of the CGI ".